Rosen Method Movement Classes

The following is a list of Rosen Method Movement classes by country and state/province (where applicable). This list is continually updated but if you know of a change to one of the classes below or would like a class listed here please email us: info@roseninstitute.net

Denmark

Karen Vinding

krop@karenvinding.info

Tirdsdage kl. 16.30-17.45 Havnestadens Fysioterapi

Kigkurren 6-8, København

Karen Vinding

krop@karenvinding.info

Onsdage 15.30-17.00 Stengade 57. Helsingør

Finland

Sirpa Laaksonen

Sirpalaaksonen7@gmail

Tiistaisin 06.30 – 07.30h Nurmijärvi Opisto, Nurmijärvi

Palojoen Koulu

Italy

Aurelia Priotto

aure@synjyn.com

331-525-6469

Lunedi, ore 9:00 – 10:00 Pinerolo (TO) (Piazza San Donato, 4 Pinerolo)

Mexico

Lourdes Nicolau

metodorosen@hotmail.com

Sabados en la manaña y cada mes 3 horas clase Ciudad de Mexico (Avenida Patriotismo 767, tercer piso. Mixcoac)

Sweden

Esther

esther@balansdemar.se

Wednesday 18.00 – 19.00 Hälsans Hus, Fjällgatan 23B

Stockholm

Switzerland

Maria von Saurma

mariavonsaurma@sunrise.ch

Mondays 17.30 – 18.30h Krippenstrasse 20, 4900

Langenthal

Beatrice Jaquet

bejaquet@gmail.com

Tuesday/Mardi 9.30h Salle de Paroisse Catholique de Boudry, Neuchâtel

United States

Arkansas

Sally Wimberly

sallywimberly@gmail.com

Thursday 8.30-9.30h St. Pauls Episcopal Church

Fayetteville

California

Deborah Marks

deborahmarks@gmail.com

510-981-1188

Helen Morgan

Clairehelen123@gmail.com

510-375-8774

Wednesday, 12 :15pm Albany Senior Center, Albany
Odile Atthalin

odile@lmi.net

510-525-3805

rosenmethod-odile-atthalin.com

Friday, 9:15am Albany Senior Center, Albany
Carlos Messerschmidt

contact@myopaincenteroc.com

Costa Mesa Belmont
Rosemary Field

Rosenmary2939@comcast.net

Thursday 9:15-10:15am Belmont Community Center,Belmont
Stephanie Peters

sjandc@gmail.com

Thursday 10 :15-11 :30am Emeryville Senior Center,

Emeryville

Jetta van Hemert

jettapt@gmail.com

www.rosenonthecoast.com

Mondays 9:30am-10:30am

Wednesdays 10:30-11:30am

Senior Center, Half Moon Bay
Kate O’Shea

kate.oshea.pt@gmail.com

www.rosenonthecoast.com

Friday 11-12pm Senior Center, Half Moon Bay
Karen Peters

Kmp1411@att.net

707-342-0257

Mondays, 9:30-1:30pm Senior Center Annex, Napa
Karen Peters

Kmp1411@att.net

707-342-0257

Wednesdays, 9:30-10:30am Parks & Recreation, Napa
Madeline Martin

Madeline.martin.mm@gmail.com

415-269-5825

Wednesdays 9:30-10:30am

Fridays 4:30-5:30pm

All Saints Lutheran Church
Theresa Garcia

ttygarcia@aol.com

www.rosenmethodsf.com

Wednesday 8:30-9:45am Noe Valley Ministry, San Francisco
Elizabeth Brennan

ebrennan@sonic.net

707-486-5305

Tuesday, 10:30-11:30am

Friday, 9:30-10:30am

Sebastopol Center for the Arts (Veterans Memorial Bldg.) Sebastopol

New Mexico

Susie Verkamp

susiev@cybermesa.com

575-770-4089

Tuesday 8:45-9:45am

Friday 10-11am

Unity of Taos, Taos

Minnesota

Marjorie Huebner

marjorie@marjoriehuebner.com

612-242-6646

Thursday 9-10:15am CT

 

Center for Performing Arts

3754 Peasant Ave S.

Minneapolis

New York

Adrienne Stone

arstonept@gmail.com

www.adriennestonept.com

Tuesday 9-10am Katonah Healing Arts Alliance

 

Betty Ross

Bjr1109@gmail.com

914-582-1118

Thursday 9:30-10:30am 2 Lake Road, Katonah, NY

Pennsylvania

Ann Hawk

rosenpract@aol.com

Tuesday, 10:30-11:0am The Century Club, Scranton

Wisconsin

   
Rebecca Wigg-Ninham Wednesday 11am – 12pm Quarry Arts, Madison, WI
     

United Kingdom

Marzena Hunter

marzena.hunter@outlook.com

Friday 9:30am – 10:30an Smeeton Westerby Village Hall, Main St,  Leicestershire